MassDevelopment

Staff Directory

Executive Team


Marty Jones
President and CEO
617-330-2000
View bio

Simon R. Gerlin
CFO and Executive Vice President of Finance
617-330-2039
View bio

Laura Canter
Executive Vice President, Finance Programs
617-330-2092
View bio

Robin Churray
Director of Human Resources and Organizational Development
617-330-2004

Patricia DeAngelis
General Counsel 
617-330-2046
View bio

Meg Delorier
Chief of Staff 
617-330-2016
View bio

Richard Henderson
Executive Vice President, Real Estate 
617-330-2096
View bio

Mark Sternman
Director of Governmental Relations and Communications 
617-330-2034
View bio

 

Finance Programs


Roy Angel
VP Commercial Lending - Central Region
508-363-2799 x126

Kelly Arvidson
VP Business Development – Central Region
508-363-2799 x127

David Bancroft
SVP Community Development – Boston Region
617-330-2038

Naomi Baruch
VP New Markets Tax Credits
617-330-2064

Deborah Boyce
First VP Institutional Finance
617-330-2074

Brandon Braxton
VP Commercial Lending – West Region
413-755-1340

Jeff Buckley
Loan Administrator
617-603-3106

Denise Callow
Investment Banking Associate
617-330-2043

Sean Calnan
SVP Predevelopment Finance
413-755-1331

Larry Cameron
VP Business Development – South Region
508-678-0533 x1201

Frank Canning
VP Investment Banking – West Region
413-755-1350

Steve Chilton
SVP Investment Banking
617-330-2058

Veda Clark
SVP Business Development and Manufacturing Initiatives
617-330-2018

Julie Cowan
VP Business Development – West Region
413-731-8848 x1359

Tony Fracasso
SVP Housing Finance
617-330-2024

Mike Galligan
VP Commercial Lending – Northeast Region
978-459-6100 x1402

Ken Goode
VP Team Leader Business Development – Northeast Region
978-459-6100 x1401

Joseph Grivers
VP Investment Banking – South Region
508-678-0533 x1203

James Hu
Credit Analyst
617-330-2022

Paul Hubbard
Loan Administrator
617-330-2017

Tonya Ingram
Community Development Program Coordinator
617-330-2026

Laurie Jordan
Senior Administrative Assistant
617-330-2059

Jane Kaminiski
Administrative Assistant
617-330-2063

Jonathan Kelly
VP Commercial Lending – Boston Region
617-330-2015

Shirley Kennedy
AVP Portfolio Administration
617-330-2031

Jim Kenney
VP Commercial Lending – ETF Program
617-330-2049

Diana Lamkin
VP Special Assets
617-330-2082

John Markowitz
VP Institutional & Governmental Finance
617-330-2085

Shyla Matthews
VP Community Development – Central Region
508-363-2799 x125

Larissa Matzek
Project Manager Manufacturing Initiatives
617-330-2033

Corlis Melchoir
Loan Administrator
617-330-2041

Paul Moran
VP Commercial Lending – South Region
508-678-0533 x1206

Lillian Munoz
Cultural Facilities Fund Portfolio Manager
617-330-2066

Aiden O'Garro
VP Operations & Continuous Improvement
617-330-2010

Wendy O'Malley
VP PACE Program Manager
617-330-2019

Jose Peralta
AVP Institutional Finance
617-330-2045

Danyelle Roppolo
Project Manager, New Markets Tax Credits
617-330-2032

Deborah Rosser
SVP Lending
617-330-2087

Catherine Sanchez
Senior Credit Manager
617-330-2003

Robert Seega
VP Investment Banking – Central Region
508-363-2799 x132

Simmee Silton
VP Investment Banking – Northeast Region
978-459-6100 x1404

Pat Sluder
SVP New Markets
617-330-2090

Nichole Smith-Benton
VP Portfolio Administration
617-330-2037

Rebecca Sullivan
SVP Institutional Finance
617-330-2068

Eleni Varitimos
VP Community Development – Northeast Region
978-459-6100 x1403

James Walsh
VP Community Development – South Region
508-678-0533 x1202

Benny Wong
VP Investment Banking – Boston Region
617-330-2047

 

Real Estate Services

Laura Barrett
Project Manager
617-330-2051

Mika Brewer
SVP Real Estate
978-784-2906

George Durante
TDI Fellow – Brockton
617-851-5577

Sarah Eisinger
VP Real Estate
413-731-8848 x1358

John Fink
Financial Analyst/Project Manager
617-330-2091

Zach Greene
SVP Asset Management
617-330-2002

Lorrie Grimes
Office Operations Administrator
617-330-2072

Anne Haynes
Director Transformative Development
617-330-2028

Ian Jakus
Assistant Project Manager
617-330-2071

Claire King
Manager Jodrey State Pier
978-283-1938

Noah Koretz
TDI Fellow – Haverhill
617-413-5340

Victoria Maguire
SVP Real Estate Operations
617-603-3122

Amanda Maher
VP RE/Municipal Services
617-330-2053

Laura Masulis
TDI Fellow – Springfield
617-414-9543

James McKeag
TDI Fellow – New Bedford
617-418-0728

Anthony Militello
Facilities Manager
978-283-1938

Mike Mitchell
VP Planning & Development
978-784-2928

Joe Mulligan
TDI Fellow – Lynn
617-913-6352

Elizabeth Murphy
VP Real Estate – Springfield
413-731-8848 x1380

Claire O’Neill
VP Planning & Development
508-363-2799 x134

Tom Pope
Asset Manager
978-784-2939

Amewusika Sedzro
TDI Fellow – Pittsfield
617-275-6639

Ed Starzec
Director Land Entitlement
617-330-2035

 

Marketing and Communications


Kelsey Abbruzzese
Director of Communications
617-330-2086

Brenda Doherty
Director of Marketing
617-330-2057

 

Devens Operations


Thatcher Kezer
SVP Devens
978-784-2929